The Support Group of
|
|||||||||||||||||||
Home | Schedule | Roster | Newsletter | Store | Gallery | Archives | Membership | Links |
Non-Conference Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | Sat. Aug 22 |
4:00 pm | Green & White | Jenison Field House |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28-29 | MSU Showcase | Jenison Field House |
||
Fri. Aug 28 |
4:00 pm | North Carolina def. Albany 3-1 | ||
3-2 |
Fri. Aug 28 |
6:30 pm | USC (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-9) | |
3-0 |
Sat. Aug 29 |
10:30 am | Albany (25-13, 25-19, 25-16) | |
Sat. Aug 29 |
12:30 pm | USC def. North Carolina 3-0 | ||
Sat. Aug 29 |
5:30 pm | USC def. Albany 3-0 | ||
3-2 |
Sat. Aug 29 |
7:30 pm | North Carolina (25-16, 18-25, 25-27, 25-22, 15-12) | |
Sep 4-5 | Cleveland State Invitational | Cleveland | ||
3-2 |
Fri. Sep 4 |
1:00 pm | Syracuse (25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 20-25, 15-12) | |
3-1 |
Fri. Sep 4 |
7:00 pm | Cleveland State (15-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21) | |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 5 |
4:00 pm | Cleveland State (25-18, 25-17, 25-20) | |
Sep 11-12 | UIC Invitational |
Chicago | ||
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 11 |
6:00 pm | Duquesne (25-12, 27-25, 25-12) | |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 12 |
1:00 pm | Georgia State (25-13, 25-20, 25-16) | |
3-1 |
Sat. Sep 12 |
8:00 pm | Illinois-Chicago (24-26, 25-17, 25-12, 25-18) | |
Sep 18-19 | Clemson Classic | Clemson, SC | ||
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 18 |
11:00 am | Furman (25-17, 25-21, 25-12) | |
3-2 |
Fri. Sep 18 |
7:00 pm | Clemson (25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-12) | |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 19 |
12:00 noon | Presbyterian (25-15, 25-19, 25-21) | |
Big Ten Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | |
1-3 |
Fri. Sep 25 |
7:00 pm | Purdue (14-25, 21-25, 25-19, 21-25) | West Lafayette |
1-3 |
Sat. Sep 26 |
7:00 pm | Indiana (19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 18-25) | Bloomington |
3-2 |
Fri. Oct 2 |
6:30 pm | Illinois (25-20, 20-25, 24-26, 28-26, 15-10) | Jenison Field House |
3-1 |
Sat. Oct 3 |
6:30 pm | Northwestern (16-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-17) | Jenison Field House |
0-3 |
Fri. Oct 9 |
8:00 pm | Wisconsin (16-25, 25-27, 28-30) | Madison |
0-3 |
Sun. Oct 11 |
2:00 pm | Iowa (14-25, 15-25, 19-25) | Iowa City |
1-3 |
Fri. Oct 16 |
6:30 pm | Ohio State (21-25, 25-27, 25-16, 21-25) | Jenison Field House |
0-3 |
Sat. Oct 17 |
6:30 pm | Penn State (11-25, 18-25, 12-25) | Jenison Field House |
0-3 |
Wed. Oct 21 |
7:00 pm | Michigan (31-33, 22-25, 24-26) | Breslin Center |
2-3 |
Fri. Oct 23 |
8:00 pm | Minnesota (14-25, 25-19, 25-21, 18-25, 9-15) | Minneapolis |
3-0 |
Fri. Oct 30 |
6:30 pm | Iowa (25-22, 25-17, 25-20) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Sat. Oct 31 |
6:30 pm | Wisconsin (25-19, 25-22, 25-20) | Jenison Field House |
1-3 |
Fri. Nov 6 |
8:00 pm | Northwestern (25-20, 23-25, 18-25, 22-25) | Evanston |
0-3 |
Sat. Nov 7 |
8:00 pm | Illinois (19-25, 12-25, 19-25) | Champaign |
2-3 |
Fri. Nov 13 |
6:00 pm | Indiana (25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 27-29, 12-15) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Sat. Nov 14 |
6:30 pm | Purdue (25-23, 25-21, 25-18) | Jenison Field House |
2-3 |
Wed. Nov 18 |
6:00 pm | Michigan (20-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17, 8-15) | Ann Arbor |
2-3 |
Sat. Nov 21 |
8:00 pm | Minnesota (25-23, 25-21, 20-25, 19-25, 12-15) | Jenison Field House |
0-3 |
Fri. Nov 27 |
7:00 pm | Penn State (17-25, 20-25, 21-25) | State College |
0-3 |
Sat. Nov 28 |
7:00 pm | Ohio State (21-25, 20-25, 15-25) | Columbus |
NCAA Tournament |
||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
0-3 |
Dec 4 | 7:00 pm | Kentucky (23-25, 23-25, 20-25) | Lexington, KY |
Dec 11-12 | TBD | NCAA Regionals | Gainesville FL, Minneapolis MN, Omaha NE, Stanford CA |
|
Dec 17-19 | TBD | NCAA Semifinals & Championship | Tampa Bay, Florida |