Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 1:00pm | Alumni Match | Jenison | |
Sept 4 | 7:00pm | L&L/MSU Volleyball Classic MSU vs. Eastern Michigan |
Jenison | |
3-0 (15-6, 15-7, 15-11) | ||||
Sept 5 | 12 noon | L&L/MSU Volleyball Classic MSU vs. Central Michigan |
Jenison | |
3-0 (15-5, 15-5, 15-9) | ||||
Sept 5 | 7:00pm | L&L/MSU Volleyball Classic MSU vs. Pittsburgh |
Jenison | |
3-1 (15-13, 15-3, 11-15, 15-4) | ||||
Sept 11 | 9:00pm | Louisville Tournament Louisville |
Louisville | |
2-3 (15-13, 4-15, 4-15, 15-9, 10-15) | ||||
Sept 12 | 12:00pm | Louisville Tournament Murry State |
Louisville | |
3-1 (15-5, 8-15, 15-4, 15-9) | ||||
Sept 12 | 6:30pm | Louisville Tournament MCSA Russia |
Louisville | |
MSU lost the match with MCSA Russia | ||||
Sep 18 | 7:00pm | MSU Invitational MSU vs. Utah |
Jenison | |
3-0 (15-12, 15-9, 16-14) | ||||
Sep 19 | 12 noon | MSU Invitational MSU vs. New Hampshire |
Jenison | |
3-0 (15-7, 15-4, 15-10) | ||||
Sep 19 | 7:00pm | MSU Invitational MSU vs. Notre Dame |
Jenison | |
3-0 (15-6, 15-13, 15-11) |
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 25 | 7:00pm | Illinois | Jenison | |
1-3 (7-15, 14-16, 15-11, 2-15) | ||||
Sep 26 | 7:00pm | Purdue | Jenison | |
3-0 (15-12, 15-7, 15-7) | ||||
Oct 2 | 7:00pm | Indiana | Away | |
1-3 (12-15, 15-11, 13-15, 13-15) | ||||
Oct 3 | 7:00pm | Northwestern | Away | |
3-0 (15-7, 15-8, 15-4) | ||||
Oct 7 | 7:00pm | Michigan | Away | |
3-0 (15-10, 15-12, 15-5) | ||||
Oct 10 | 7:00pm | Minnesota | Jenison | |
3-0 (15-10, 15-5, 15-13) | ||||
Oct 16 | 7:00pm | Ohio State | Away | |
3-1 (15-9, 15-10, 14-16, 15-9) | ||||
Oct 17 | 7:30pm | Penn State | Away | |
0-3 (3-15, 7-15, 6-15) | ||||
Oct 23 | 7:00pm | Iowa | Jenison | |
3-0 (15-11, 15-9, 15-8) | ||||
Oct 24 | 7:00pm | Wisconsin | Jenison | |
3-2 (9-15, 15-13, 5-15, 15-13, 15-12) | ||||
Oct 28 | 7:00pm | Western Michigan | Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids |
|
3-0 (15-9, 15-9, 15-7) | ||||
Oct 30 | 7:00pm | Northwestern | Jenison | |
3-1 (15-7, 9-15, 15-4, 15-10) | ||||
Oct 31 | 8:00pm | Indiana | Jenison | |
3-1 (15-7, 5-15, 15-7, 15-12) | ||||
Nov 4 | 7:00pm | Michigan | Jenison | |
3-2 (15-8, 15-3, 10-15, 8-15, 15-9) | ||||
Nov 6 | 7:00pm | Minnesota | Away | |
3-1 (15-7, 15-7, 10-15, 15-4) | ||||
Nov 12 | 7:30pm | Purdue | Away | |
3-0 (15-7, 15-6, 17-15) | ||||
Nov 14 | 7:00pm | Illinois | Away | |
3-1 (15-12, 8-15, 15-8, 15-10) | ||||
Nov 20 | 7:00pm | Penn State | Jenison | |
0-3 (6-15, 7-15, 13-15) | ||||
Nov 22 | 1:30pm | Ohio State | Jenison | |
3-0 (15-12, 15-12, 15-13) | ||||
Nov 27 | 7:00pm | Wisconsin | Away | |
1-3 (11-15, 12-15, 15-12, 11-15) | ||||
Nov 28 | 7:00pm | Iowa | Away | |
3-0 (15-9, 15-11, 15-13) |
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 3 | 8pm | 1st Round - Pepperdine | Jenison | |
2-3 (13-15, 15-13, 12-15, 15-13, 8-15) |